Saturday, June 21, 2008

wouldn't it?


wouldn't life be easier if we could:

press ENTER whenever when we want to enter other people's minds to find out what they actually think of us?
or
press NUM LOCK to freeze the time so dat we could stay in our comfort zone forever?
or
press INSERT whenever we want to haf good stuff, great events, right people in our lives?
or
press PAUSE whenever we need to take a break from whatever problems we're facing?
or
press the POWER button when we need strength to move on with our lives?

if i could press BACKSPACE and turn the clock back
so dat i could do things differently, i would..

arrghhh... damn! all these 'ifs' are making me sick!!

Wednesday, June 18, 2008

car wash

car wash peep working on my car..
make her as clean as a whistle, will ya?

Christina Aguilera feat. Missy Elliott - Car Wash

You might not ever get rich, ha
Let me tell you it's better than digging a ditch
There ain't no telling who you might meet
A movie star or maybe a common thief

Working at the car wash (oh oh, yeah yeah)
At the car wash, yeah (ooh, yeah yeah)
At the car wash (sing it with me now)
Working at the car wash, yeah (Oh, oh)

Come summer the work gets kind of hard
This ain't no place to be if you're planning on being a star
Let me tell you it's always cool
And the boss don't mind sometimes if you're acting like a fool

Working at the car wash (oh oh, yeah yeah)
At the car wash, yeah (ooh ooh ooh)
At the car wash (ow said, now come and work it with me now, yeah)
Working at the car wash, yeah
Said, said, said, sing

(Work and work) Well those cars never stop coming
(Work and work) Keep those rags and machines humming
(Work and work) My fingers to the bone
(Work and work) Keep on and can't wait till it's time to go home

(Ooh ooh ooh) Hey, get your car washed today
(Ooh ooh ooh) Fill up and you don't have to pay
(Ooh ooh ooh) Hey, get your car washed today
Give it up, right away

Missy Elliott:
Work at the, car wash
Sharks in the water make they jaws lock
When I swim through the grim, I'm too hot
Y'all can make y'all bets
Y'all small tuna fish, I'm one big catch
Shark slayer, bow down playa
'Cause this right here will be your worst nightmare (nightmare)
Work that, work that, pop back, hurt that
Turn this up and bang it all up in the surface

(Work and work) 9 to 5 I gotta keep that fat stack coming
(Work and work) (work it)
No matter how big the shark is, the right keep running
(Work and work) Washing cars ain't no place to be a superstar man
(Work and work) That's why I work, and work

Saturday, June 7, 2008

chillin' out

crazy peep din even check the time.. pyramid is closing la weiii

sumatran rhino discovery, dats a real rhino.. NOT! hehe

oh, oh.. he's such a cutie.. nah!! he's mine sis!!

went to sunway pyramid today wif my sis and bie
as usual, we shop and shop, eat and eat, and, talk and talk
it seems like we alwiz haf things to gossip about when we hang out eh?
talk about best sistas in da world!!
i even forgot to buy sum jco donuts before the shop closed!!
waaaa... u r sooooo gonna post me some, sis!!

gonna miss ya.. be strong for whatever is happenin to ya kay
please noe dat am alwiz here for u *winkssss*
love you to bits!!

btw.. when are you coming to sabah??!
i can't wait to show you the market where we can shop for loadsa bracelets!!


Sunday, June 1, 2008

graduating, again

was back in ipba for the commencement which was held yesterday
i am sumhow glad that it was done in the college itself
for dat was where everything is started
good friends, neverending assignment, hostel life etc. etc.

showin off the certs from both vic n ipba

moi family, one missin in action

i wanna dedicate this special day to the most important peep in my life, mom and dad..
thanx for everything and i hope you can finally heave a relief sigh for i haf finally graduated
i really can't find words how thankful i am to be blessed wif you two..


omigawd.. thanx heaps!!

and bie too.. thanx for always being there for me throughout these years..
luv the bouquet!!

graduating wif your best buds.. is it not the best thing?

and moi friends.. such essential and influential entity in my life
thanx for all the best years we've had during our college years
its so good to finally being able to meet and cause a great hoo-ha like old times
i hope there's more to come?? *winkss*

all in all, it seemed that everyone rejoiced in the success of the commencement.. special thanks to our beloved lecturers who have worked hard for dis event.. in the past, present and maybe in the future, too.. may god bless you all..

happy graduating!!